Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, NEWBOLD STREET, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL16 5AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+66.7%
Sold on 6 May 2025
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+17.6%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
-12.9%
Sold on 5 December 2016
Terraced
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+226.7%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Terraced
+£58,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL16 5AH
← Back to All Properties