20, FAIRFIELD DRIVE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

L39 1RL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£270,000+13.7%
Sold on 2 February 2016
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500+25.0%
Sold on 28 May 2012
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+105.4%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500+7.6%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1