Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SPENCER STREET, KETTERING, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 6HD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£176,000
+23.5%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,500
+78.2%
Sold on 30 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£62,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,950
+77.7%
Sold on 28 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+60.7%
Sold on 5 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
-20.0%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 19 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN14 6HD
← Back to All Properties