Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, OSBORNE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 1UJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+2.9%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+98.5%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 17 December 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 1UJ
← Back to All Properties