Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SHAWCROFT, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 4AS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
-0.9%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£166,500
+18.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£141,000
+19.5%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+19.2%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+90.6%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,950
+12.3%
Sold on 8 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£5,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 8 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 4AS
← Back to All Properties