Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BARLOW ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 5HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.4%
Price Change
+£125,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+89.4%
Sold on 15 July 2025
Detached
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+169.1%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
+£87,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 5HR
← Back to All Properties