Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 32, CASTLE COURT, 35, CASTLE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-29.3%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£53,000
-29.3%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+44.2%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+60.0%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
+41.3%
Sold on 6 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JL
← Back to All Properties