Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, OBAN CRESCENT, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 6ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-2.8%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+17.1%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+66.3%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 6ET
← Back to All Properties