Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, THE CROSSINGS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1TY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+13.5%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
-2.6%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 27 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1TY
← Back to All Properties