Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FARTHING CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£18,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+13.2%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,950
+30.4%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 30 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0BT
← Back to All Properties