Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WATERVILLE DRIVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.0%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
-12.0%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+50.0%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+164.2%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 21 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4TY
← Back to All Properties