Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GRANT CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+12.6%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+56.9%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+70.0%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Terraced
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,250
Sold on 23 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9NF
← Back to All Properties