9, ORCHARD CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP30 9UJ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£275,000+18.3%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£232,500+10.7%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000+44.8%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000-0.7%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000+124.6%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£81,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995+14.0%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 6 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1