Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SILVERBIRCH COURT, FRIENDS AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8LZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£123,000
+29.5%
Sold on 19 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-36.7%
Sold on 15 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
-6.8%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,950
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8LZ
← Back to All Properties