Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, NORTHGATE STREET, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 1BN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 8 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+50.0%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+81.8%
Sold on 27 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 1BN
← Back to All Properties