Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, JOHN SALE CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 5TJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,285,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£310,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,285,000
+31.8%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Detached
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£975,000
+60.0%
Sold on 25 February 2016
Detached
+£365,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£609,400
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 5TJ
← Back to All Properties