Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ROYAL PARADE, TILFORD ROAD, HINDHEAD, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU26 6TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+24.6%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-21.2%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 29 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 21 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU26 6TD
← Back to All Properties