Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, HOMEHURST HOUSE, SAWYERS HALL LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9BU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,950
+9.5%
Sold on 29 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+2.2%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+3.1%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+213.3%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 26 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9BU
← Back to All Properties