Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, LOWDEN CLOSE, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,500
Last Sold Price
4 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£427,500
+2.3%
Sold on 4 November 2025
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£418,000
+91.7%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+89.6%
Sold on 25 August 2011
Detached
+£103,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+24.3%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 21 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 4EW
← Back to All Properties