52, NORMAN ROAD, BEDFORD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 4QD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£385,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£385,000+22.2%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000+166.9%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£197,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000+41.3%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 20 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1