Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE RECTORY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,700,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.1%
Price Change
+£815,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,700,000
+92.1%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Detached
+£815,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£885,000
+77.0%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Detached
+£385,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£500,000
Sold on 27 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9LL
← Back to All Properties