Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164, SOUTHWOOD DRIVE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 2TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+22.7%
Sold on 12 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+120.0%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 2TU
← Back to All Properties