Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, SHANNON ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2RW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+9.1%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+22.4%
Sold on 20 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+63.3%
Sold on 17 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2RW
← Back to All Properties