Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, PETERS PLACE, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£358,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£358,000
+37.7%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+73.3%
Sold on 6 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+8.7%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+45.3%
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 30 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3RU
← Back to All Properties