Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5B, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.8%
Price Change
+£165,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+71.8%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£165,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950
+177.2%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JG
← Back to All Properties