Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, YORK STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1GG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£322,500
+43.3%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
-8.2%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1GG
← Back to All Properties