Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BUCHANAN WAY, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6HL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+9.6%
Sold on 18 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000
+8.3%
Sold on 3 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+100.0%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+79.1%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+28.8%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+16.6%
Sold on 8 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£7,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,600
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6HL
← Back to All Properties