Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LAUREL COTTAGE, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+69.6%
Sold on 30 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+95.1%
Sold on 3 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+22.1%
Sold on 14 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 26 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3UG
← Back to All Properties