Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5B, NELSON STREET, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,995
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.6%
Price Change
-£14,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£39,995
-26.6%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,500
+60.3%
Sold on 16 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,000
-12.8%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
-2.5%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 17 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5EF
← Back to All Properties