Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, TANSLEY AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.7%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+21.2%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+117.6%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4ND
← Back to All Properties