Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG2 9QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+32.2%
Sold on 22 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,500
-6.9%
Sold on 18 September 2003
Semi-Detached
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+77.3%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 1 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 9QA
← Back to All Properties