12, COSTHORPE VILLAS, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

S81 9QS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.0%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+125.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+6.2%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000+119.4%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1