Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ABERFIELD DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3PT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
+2.7%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£148,000
+16.1%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,450
-5.6%
Sold on 6 December 2017
Semi-Detached
-£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+65.4%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+55.9%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3PT
← Back to All Properties