Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, CROMPTON STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
12 May 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+1.6%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-6.0%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+11.5%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GR
← Back to All Properties