Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LAMBERT CLOSE, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP13 9TE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+34.7%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+19.5%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,995
Sold on 27 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP13 9TE
← Back to All Properties