Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 28, STANDEN HOUSE, 4, GROOMBRIDGE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7FF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£199,000
+6.1%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+41.5%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 23 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7FF
← Back to All Properties