51, CASTLE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP1 5DZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,500
Last Sold Price
23 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£172,500+15.0%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+173.7%
Sold on 24 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£95,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,800+1.5%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 25 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1