Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, THE MEADOWS, COLNE, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB8 7ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,000
+4.0%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-18.9%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
-6.3%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+126.8%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£88,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,650
Sold on 1 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB8 7ET
← Back to All Properties