24, STUART ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

FY5 4EE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£135,000+6.7%
Sold on 18 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,500+3.7%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,950+154.1%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£73,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+17.1%
Sold on 3 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1