Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, FAIRFIELD GARDENS, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+100.0%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+52.2%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 19 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9EZ
← Back to All Properties