Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, NORTHLANDS, WANTAGE ROAD, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG8 9LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£670,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£670,000
+15.5%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£580,000
+44.6%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£401,000
+38.3%
Sold on 24 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£290,000
Sold on 16 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 9LB
← Back to All Properties