Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ABBEY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8EZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+11.3%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£163,500
-5.8%
Sold on 26 June 2018
Terraced
-£10,065 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,565
+28.6%
Sold on 13 June 2018
Terraced
+£38,565 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+14.4%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+2.6%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 15 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8EZ
← Back to All Properties