Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
199, NOTTAGE CRESCENT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-9.1%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 18 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2TS
← Back to All Properties