Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THE THATCHERS, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4FN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
30 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+22.7%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+65.2%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+55.3%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+7.6%
Sold on 5 October 1998
Detached
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,995
Sold on 15 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4FN
← Back to All Properties