Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LYDIATE LANE, LEYLAND, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR25 5SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+5.7%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 12 January 2023
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+133.5%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 5SA
← Back to All Properties