Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, TENNYSON WAY, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 1LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+24.1%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+42.2%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+93.7%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 20 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 1LD
← Back to All Properties