20, TERN CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX

CM3 6TW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£233,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£233,000+42.1%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000+62.4%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1