Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, KIRKLEY STREET, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 0LU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000
+35.7%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+9.4%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+2.4%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+20.2%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+70.5%
Sold on 10 March 2014
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 29 September 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 0LU
← Back to All Properties