Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CONWAY AVENUE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 4HU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£25,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£159,995
-3.0%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+47.3%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
-17.0%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+58.8%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+95.4%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 4HU
← Back to All Properties