Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 78, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
+10.5%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,500
+1.4%
Sold on 29 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+50.0%
Sold on 9 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+82.3%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 20 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties